VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia Tech High School Invitational
January 27th-28th 2017 Blacksburg, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 31st to Feb 1st
Results
Video
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2003
1
14
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Virginia Tech High School Invitational
Jan 25th 2014, 9:12pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
E. C. Glass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Patrick County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stuart, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Boonsboro Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boonsboro, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
Hidden Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roanoke, Virginia
Stuart High Track & Field and Cross Country - Falls Church, Virginia
Forestville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Liberty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bedford, Virginia
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Patrick Henry High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roanoke, Virginia
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
David W Butler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Matthews, North Carolina
Highland Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Highland Springs, Virginia
T. C. Williams High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Frederick Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Auburn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riner, Virginia
Lloyd C. Bird High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterfield, Virginia
George C Marshall
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Floyd County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Floyd, Virginia
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Catoctin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thurmont, Maryland
East Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
I. C. Norcom High Track & Field and Cross Country - Portsmouth, Virginia
Tabb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Huntingtown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntingtown, Maryland
Battlefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haymarket, Virginia
Lord Botetourt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Daleville, Virginia
Charlotte Co
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Pulaski County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Virginia
Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
James River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buchanan, Virginia
Turner Ashby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Blacksburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
Marion Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Virginia
Kettle Run
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
Fluvanna County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmyra, Virginia
Radford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Radford, Virginia
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
Panther Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Jefferson Forest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Virginia
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Brookville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Matoaca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterfield, Virginia
Glen Allen H
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Suitland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
Freeman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Robinson Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Parkland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
John S. Battle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Virginia
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Cave Spring High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roanoke, Virginia
Midlothian High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Rocky River
DyeStat.com
The Bullis School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
Ft. Defiance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Virginia
Rockbridge County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Virginia
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Wakefield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Western Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Crozet, Virginia
Laurel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laurel, Maryland
Christiansburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Christiansburg, Virginia
Millbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Tuscarora Track and Field and Cross Country - Leesburg, Virginia
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Urbana High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ijamsville, Maryland
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Rural Retreat High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rural Retreat, Virginia
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Zebulon B Vance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
King's Fork High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
William Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vinton, Virginia
Middletown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Maryland
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Liberty Christian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Dunbar Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Walkersville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkersville, Maryland
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Rustburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rustburg, Virginia
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
Lafayette High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
William Fleming High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roanoke, Virginia
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Cosby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Norfolk Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Oakdale High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ijamsville, Maryland
Edison Friendship - Woodson Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Heritage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Spotswood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Penn Laird, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Alleghany High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Virginia
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
Woodberry Forest School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodberry Forest, Virginia
Oxon Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxon Hill, Maryland
Deep Run High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Allen, Virginia
Northside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roanoke, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Roosevelt Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Herndon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Herndon, Virginia
Staunton River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moneta, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Amherst County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Virginia
Liberty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bealeton, Virginia
Carver Vo-Tech
Invited groups
2014
Virginia Tech High School Invitational
2014 Results - Virginia Tech High School Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 25th 2014, 9:12pm
Virginia Tech High School Invitational
Jan 31, 2014 to Feb 1, 2014
Blacksburg, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albemarle
Alleghany
Amherst County
Archbishop Carroll
Asheville
Atlee
Auburn
Battlefield
Blacksburg
Boonsboro
Bowie
Brookville
Bullis
Butler
Carver Vo-Tech
Catoctin
Cave Spring
Central-PG
Charlotte Country Day
Christiansburg
Clarksburg
Clover Hill
Cosby
Damascus
Deep Run
DeMatha Catholic
Douglas Freeman
Dunbar
DuVal
E C Glass
East Forsyth
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Floyd County
Floyd E Kellam
Fluvanna County
Forestville Military
Fort Defiance
Frederick Douglass-PG
Friendship-Edison Collegiate
George C Marshall
Glenn Allen
Grafton
Hanover
Henry A Wise
Heritage (Lynchburg)
Herndon
Hidden Valley
Highland Springs
Huntingtown
I C Norcom
Independence
J. E. B. Stuart
James Hubert Blake
James River (Buchanan)
James Robinson Secondary
Jefferson Forest
John F Kennedy
John S. Battle
Kempsville
Kettle Run
King's Fork
Lafayette
Lake Braddock Secondary
Largo
Laurel
Liberty (Bealeton)
Liberty (Bedford)
Liberty Christian Academy
Lloyd C Bird
Lord Botetourt
Marion
Matoaca
Middletown
Midlothian
Milford Mill
Millbrook
Mount Vernon
Norfolk Collegiate
Northside
Oakdale
Oxon Hill
Paint Branch
Panther Creek
Parkland
Patrick County
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
Poolesville Sr
Princess Anne
Pulaski County
Quince Orchard
Radford
Riverdale Baptist
Rockbridge County
Rocky River
Roosevelt
Rural Retreat
Rustburg
Sherwood
Spotswood
Staunton River
Suitland
T C Williams
Tabb
Thomas A Edison
Turner Ashby
Tuscarora
Urbana
Wakefield
Walkersville
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Albemarle
William Byrd
William Fleming
Winston Churchill
Woodberry Forest
ZB Vance
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boddicker, Patrick
12
Oakdale
4:27.56
1
2
Shawen, Bradley
12
Quince Orchard
4:28.30
1
3
Collins, Danny
12
Liberty (Bealeto
4:28.57
1
4
Kieffer, Baron
11
Tabb
4:28.69
1
5
Seufer, Peter
11
E C Glass
4:29.35
1
6
Kosogof, Daniel
12
Walter Johnson
4:30.92
1
7
Shore, Noah
10
Asheville
4:32.20
1
8
Zemichael, Haben
12
Battlefield
4:33.16
2
9
Fields, Tre
11
Atlee
4:34.06
1
10
Varon, Alex
12
Deep Run
4:38.93
1
11
Zunk, Skylar
11
Cosby
4:38.96
3
12
Baker, Brad
12
Tuscarora
4:39.19
1
13
Stutzman, Trevor
10
Western Albemarl
4:39.55
2
14
Stamm, Will
12
Poolesville Sr
4:39.59
2
15
Dorsey, Kevin
12
Catoctin
4:40.22
2
16
Dorsey, Harold
12
Paint Branch
4:40.23
2
17
Smith, Edward
12
Walt Whitman
4:41.54
1
18
Combs, Noah
11
Blacksburg
4:41.83
2
19
Tadesse, Binyam
11
John F Kennedy
4:42.78
3
20
Loria-McNamara, Dylan
10
Grafton
4:43.11
3
21
Lowe, Aaron
10
Christiansburg
4:43.82
2
22
McGrew, Shad
10
Butler
4:44.14
2
23
Gordon, Anthony
09
Riverdale Baptis
4:45.64
2
24
Ryon, Connery
11
Kettle Run
4:45.67
1
25
Brown, Kyle
12
Thomas A Edison
4:46.05
2
26
Brooks, Tre
10
Wakefield
4:46.90
2
27
Mcfaul, Justin
12
George C Marshal
4:47.18
2
28
Wilson, Zach
10
Midlothian
4:48.44
3
29
Watts, Daniel
10
Parkland
4:48.46
3
30
Abowd, Eric
12
Jefferson Forest
4:48.67
4
31
Downing, Jared
11
Auburn
4:49.63
2
32
Fee, David
11
Rocky River
4:49.74
3
33
Grant, Jacob
10
Winston Churchil
4:50.04
3
34
Jones, Tralek
10
Heritage (Lynchb
4:50.05
3
35
Akalu, Adel
10
Oxon Hill
4:50.67
4
36
Mann, Peyton
09
Brookville
4:50.75
3
37
Regal, Patrick
12
Patrick Henry (R
4:51.44
3
38
Santis, Garrett
10
Urbana
4:52.05
4
39
Willis, Nate
10
Liberty (Bedford
4:53.28
4
40
Mollica, Hunter
10
Cave Spring
4:56.72
3
41
versprille, bobby
12
Kempsville
4:59.32
4
42
Gardner, Robbie
11
Rockbridge Count
5:00.12
4
43
Hogan, Quinn
11
Lord Botetourt
5:00.48
4
44
Guess, Andy
10
Fluvanna County
5:05.77
4
45
Tefarie, Amen
12
Forestville Mili
5:06.53
4
46
Altizer, Bryce
11
Floyd County
5:07.10
4
47
Haneline, Caleb
12
Hanover
5:08.91
3
48
Hottinger, Zane
12
Spotswood
5:09.78
4
49
Cofield, Elijah
12
Friendship-Ediso
5:10.31
2
50
Horst, Cameron
10
Damascus
5:15.72
3
51
Johnston, Clayton
12
Independence
5:23.96
4
52
Clark, Will
10
Archbishop Carro
5:28.83
3
53
Smith, Chauncey
10
Suitland
5:43.37
4
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birnbaum, Kate
12
Cosby
5:06.97
1
2
Wright, Haley
10
Boonsboro
5:12.60
1
3
Grasberger, Katt
12
Atlee
5:19.03
1
4
Walter, Lela
11
Walt Whitman
5:19.62
1
5
Pennello, Chelsie
12
Poolesville Sr
5:21.91
2
6
Lane, Jessi
12
Oakdale
5:22.77
1
7
Keller, Keirnan
11
Walter Johnson
5:23.80
1
8
Douma, Nicole
12
Fluvanna County
5:27.04
1
9
O'Connor, Kate
10
William Byrd
5:27.35
2
10
Marin, Samantha
09
Blacksburg
5:28.78
2
11
Schreiber, Regina
12
Quince Orchard
5:30.20
2
12
Decarmo, Kami
10
E C Glass
5:31.02
2
13
Brown, Taylor
11
Liberty (Bealeto
5:31.32
2
14
McElrath, Anna
12
Independence
5:31.59
1
15
Moerk, Hannah
12
East Forsyth
5:33.41
1
16
Sadler, Annie
12
Hanover
5:34.95
1
17
Sheffield, Laurel
12
Rockbridge Count
5:35.58
2
18
May, Abby
11
Jefferson Forest
5:37.12
2
19
Smith, Sarah
10
George C Marshal
5:37.30
1
20
Levitch, Patterson
09
Midlothian
5:37.83
1
21
Lorenzoni, Annie
11
Western Albemarl
5:39.41
2
22
Thornberg, Emma
12
Battlefield
5:40.40
2
23
Knowles, Bailey
11
Christiansburg
5:40.78
2
24
Kwaschyn, Melanie
09
Deep Run
5:43.50
2
25
Webster, Julien
09
Catoctin
5:44.87
3
26
Boggan, Breanna
12
Winston Churchil
5:45.14
2
27
Delfino, Angela
10
Wakefield
5:46.65
1
28
Winklbauer, Kelly
11
Urbana
5:50.53
3
29
Roshitsh, Kaley
12
Lord Botetourt
5:54.28
3
30
Claudio, Celeste
10
T C Williams
5:54.65
2
31
Palmore, Meredith
10
Kettle Run
5:56.63
3
32
Waever, Zari
10
Bowie
5:56.66
3
33
Roscoe, Rebekah
11
Floyd County
5:56.85
3
34
Hubbard, Emma
10
Patrick County
5:57.28
3
35
Gaughran, Angelica
09
Thomas A Edison
6:04.67
3
36
Ashley, Erin
11
Walkersville
6:06.22
3
37
Strokis, Madeleine
10
Damascus
6:08.18
3
38
Yang, Joohee
09
Spotswood
6:08.51
3
39
Yarbrough, Jimmica
11
Suitland
6:18.42
3
40
Allen, Alyson
09
Eleanor Roosevel
6:23.13
3
41
Shelby, Jaya
11
Largo
6:28.18
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
402203 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
964 shares:
Virginia Tech High School Invitational
,
Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
,
Alleghany High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Virginia
,
Amherst County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia Tech High School Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2003
1
14
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!